2019 Categories will be announced soon.

Congratulations to the winners of the 2018 Manito Ahbee Festival Pow Wow

Tiny Tots (5 & Under)
Must be in regalia & registered 
In Honour of Phoenix Sinclair

JUNIOR (6-12 YRS)
Girls - Traditional, Jingle, and Fancy Shawl
Boys - Traditional, Grass, Prairie Chicken, and Fancy Bustle
1st $200.00 • 2nd $150.00 • 3rd $100.00 • 4th $75.00 • 5th $50.00

2018 Winners

Junior Girls Fancy
1. Redstar Cavanaugh 2. Kimi Gadwa 3. Rayanna Bird 4. Aurora Lavallee 5. Kaylin Delorme   

Junior Girls Jingle
1. Omiyosiw Warren 2. Toiree Brady 3. Kaylie Nepoose 4. Serene Oakes 5. Jaylin Tootoosis

Junior Girls Traditional
1. Selma Ruiz 2. Mahpiya Redman 3. Molly Taylor 4. Aireis Draper 5. Chloe Oakes

Junior Boys Fancy
1. Dasan Scholfield 2. O.D. Draper 3. Cypress Redman 4. Cole Patrick 5. Omani Clairmont

Junior Boys Grass
1. Jarius Faithful 2. Raynell McNab 3. Olin Osawamick 4. Cole Scott 5. Trevon Ewack

Junior Boys Traditional
1. Nowah Campos 2. Nathaniel Sinclair 3. Leighton Roulette 4. Cory Kiyewakan 5. Logan Wavey

Junior Boys Chicken
1. Clyde Jr. Tootoosis 2. Hansen Eagletail 3. Tyson Prince 4. Keeka Mc Nag 5. Sinteska Roberts

TEEN (13-17 YRS)
Girls - Traditional, Jingle, and Fancy Shawl
Boys - Traditional, Grass, Prairie Chicken, and Fancy Bustle
1st $400.00 • 2nd $300.00 • 3rd $200.00 • 4th $100.00 • 5th $75.00

2018 Winners

Teen Girls Fancy 
1. Wakinyela Clairmont 2. Farrell Top Of The Sky 3. Kisa Chamakese 4. Raina Buffalo Pechawis 5. Yeliz Paul

Teen Girls Jingle
1. Tashanna Redman 2. Jonna Grace Brady 3. Cree Delorme 4. Adrianna Douglas 5. Kendra Bellegarde Okanee

Teen Girls Traditional
1. Wamblie Littlesky 2. Sparrow Littlesky 3. Jazelyn Tootoosis 4. Alexa Gabbard 5. Olivia Olson

Teen Boys Fancy
1. Daniel Scholfield 2. Keanu Noon 3. Jarrod Gadwa  4. Brenden Patrick  5. R J Tveter

Teen Boys Grass
1. JT Largo 2. Muh Jutheen Roberts 3. Hunter Street 4. Marvel LaRose Jr 5. Elvis Wahkeenew

Teen Boys Traditional
1. Wyatt Brown 2. Jordy Genereaux 3. Isiah McNabb 4. Jonah Jackson 5. Naakwam Shawanda

Teen Boys Chicken 
1. Chance White

Jr. ADULTS (18-39 YRS)
Womens - Traditional, Jingle, and Fancy Shawl
Mens - Traditional, Grass, Prairie Chicken, and Fancy Bustle
1st $1500.00 • 2nd $1000.00 • 3rd $800.00 • 4th $600.00 • 5th $400.00

2018 Winners

Jr Adult Womens Fancy
1. Keya Claimont 2. Tanksi Clairmont 3. Laryn Oakes 4. T’ata Roberts 5. Michelle Whitecalf

Jr Adult Womens Jingle
1. Leah Omeasoo 2. Amanda Ironstar 3. Ashleigh Bonaise 4. Osa Roan 5. Shannen Wombdiska

Jr Adult Womens Traditional
1. Krista-Marie Goodwill 2. Emery-Rose Assiniboine 3. Patti McArthur-Isnana 4. Zamantha Funmaker 5. Kayla Chasinghorse

Jr Adult Mens Fancy
1. Patrick Mitsuing 2. Canku One Star 3. Kenny Pratt Jr 4. Nigel Schuyler 5. Teddy Bison

Jr Adult Mens Grass
1. Darwin Goodwill 2. Bryson Manyhorses 3. AJ Redman 4. Joel Omeasoo 5. Jesse Osawamick

Jr Adult Mens Traditional
1. Wendall Powless 2. Adrian Klein 3. Zane Tacan 4. Keith Tacan 5. Hunter Blassingame

Jr Adult Mens Chicken
1. Lane Minah 2. TJ Warren 3. Jonas Thomson 4. Alwyn Foureyes 5. Jamon Paskemin

Sr. ADULTS (40-59 YRS)
Womens - Traditional, Jingle, and Fancy Shawl
Mens - Traditional, Grass, Prairie Chicken, and Fancy Bustle
1st $1,500.00 • 2nd $1,000.00 • 3rd $800.00 • 4th $600.00 • 5th $400.00

2018 Winners

Sr Adult Womens Fancy
1. Lisa Ewack 2. Maddie Bellegarde 3. Kellie LeBeau 4. Delores Gabbard 5. Berta Kakinoosit

Sr Adult Womens Jingle
1. Winona Tahdooahnippah 2. Rebecca Roberts 3. Rowena Roberts 4. Jolene Redman 5. Paula Weaslehead

Sr Adult Womens Traditional
1. Danita Goodwill 2. Orrie Littlesky 3. Andrea Redman 4. Marry Lou Ducharme 5. Nadine Deegan

Sr Adult Mens Fancy
1. Michael Roberts 2. Douglas Scholfield 3. Amos Yazzie III 4. Landing Eagle Goforth 5. Sim Thunderchild

Sr Adult Mens Grass
1. Jonathon WindyBoy 2. Randall Paskemin 3. Lakota Clairmont 4. Clifton Goodwill 5. Jason Skani

Sr Adult Mens Traditional
1. Kevin Haywahe 2. Reuben Crowfeather 3. Scott With Horn 4. Nathan Chasing Horse 5. Ryan Gustafson

Sr Adult Mens Chicken
1. Sheldon Scalp Lock 2. Rod Atcheynum 3. Bobby Badger Sr. 4. Claude Friday 5. Travis DeBungie

GOLDEN AGE (60 PLUS YRS)
Womens – Traditional, Jingle, Fancy Shawl (combined)
Mens – Traditional, Grass, Fancy Bustle (combined)
1st $1,500.00 • 2nd $1,000.00 • 3rd $800.00 • 4th $600.00 • 5th $400.00

2018 Winners

Golden Age Women
1. Carmen Clairmont 2. Sharon Roberts 3. Irene Oakes 4. Lillian Gadwa 5. Karen Pheasant

Golden Age Men
1. Tommy Draper 2. Donny McKay 3. Wilson Roberts 4. Royce Kingbird 5. Howie Copenace

SINGING COMPETITION
* ALL DRUMS WELCOME
1st $10,000.00 • 2nd $7,000.00 • 3rd $5,000.00 • 4th $4,000.00 • 5th $2,000.00

2018 Winners

Drum Group
1. Black Otter 2. BlackStone 3. Iron Swing 4. Sharp Shooter 5. Dakota Hotain